Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodland Hills, United StatesWoodland HillsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodland Hills United States

What day is it in Woodland Hills right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woodland Hills to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woodland Hills to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodland Hills

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodland Hills
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Woodland Hills

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Woodland Hills

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Girad
  • Girard
  • Woodland Hills

Country

Woodland Hills is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

70,000 People

Elevation above sea level

273m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodland Hills (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 32 km
Long Beach ... 56 km
Anaheim ... 67 km
Santa Ana ... 76 km
Irvine ... 84 km
Riverside ... 100 km
Bakersfield ... 137 km
San Diego ... 198 km
Chula Vista ... 208 km
Tijuana ... 224 km
Fresno ... 299 km
Ensenada ... 300 km
Mexicali ... 304 km
Las Vegas ... 355 km
Henderson ... 356 km
San Jose ... 437 km
Stockton ... 469 km
Oakland ... 496 km
San Francisco ... 501 km
Phoenix ... 529 km
Sacramento ... 538 km
Mesa ... 549 km
Chandler ... 550 km
Tucson ... 651 km
Hermosillo ... 827 km
Albuquerque ... 962 km
El Paso ... 1006 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1009 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1011 km
Chihuahua ... 1172 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries