Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thousand Oaks, United StatesThousand OaksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thousand Oaks, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thousand Oaks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Thousand Oaks: Today, September 20, 2018

Sunrise Thousand Oaks

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Thousand Oaks

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tauzand Ouks
  • Tauzend-Ouks
  • Tauzund Ouks
  • qian xiang shi
  • saujeondeuokeuseu
  • sauzandookusu
  • tawznd awks
  • tha'ujenda oksa
  • thwsnd awks
  • Таузанд Оукс
  • Таузенд-Оукс
  • Таузънд Оукс
  • تاوزند اوکس
  • تھاؤسینڈ اوکس
  • ثوسند أوكس
  • थाउजेन्ड ओक्स
  • サウザンドオークス
  • 千橡市
  • 사우전드오크스

Country

Thousand Oaks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

126,683 People

Elevation above sea level

270m

Cities around Thousand Oaks (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 50 km
Long Beach ... 69 km
Anaheim ... 83 km
Santa Ana ... 91 km
Riverside ... 118 km
Bakersfield ... 134 km
San Diego ... 210 km
Tijuana ... 235 km
Fresno ... 294 km
Ensenada ... 311 km
Mexicali ... 320 km
Las Vegas ... 370 km
Henderson ... 371 km
San Jose ... 426 km
Stockton ... 461 km
Oakland ... 485 km
San Francisco ... 490 km
Sacramento ... 530 km
Phoenix ... 547 km
Mesa ... 567 km
Tucson ... 669 km
Hermosillo ... 841 km
Albuquerque ... 981 km
El Paso ... 1024 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1024 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1025 km
Chihuahua ... 1188 km
Colorado Springs ... 1234 km
Denver ... 1267 km
Aurora ... 1277 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries