Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oxnard, United StatesOxnardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOxnard United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Oxnard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oxnard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oxnard
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Oxnard

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Oxnard

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OXR
  • Oksnard
  • Oxnard
  • aksanarda
  • ao ke si na de
  • awks nard kalyfrnya
  • awksnard
  • ogseunadeu
  • okkusunado
  • Окснард
  • אוקסנארד
  • أوكسنارد
  • اوکس نارد، کالیفرنیا
  • اوکسنارڈ
  • अक्सनार्ड
  • オックスナード
  • 奥克斯纳德
  • 옥스나드

Country

Oxnard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

197,899 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oxnard (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 77 km
Long Beach ... 93 km
Anaheim ... 109 km
Santa Ana ... 116 km
Bakersfield ... 130 km
Riverside ... 145 km
San Diego ... 230 km
Tijuana ... 255 km
Fresno ... 285 km
Ensenada ... 330 km
Mexicali ... 345 km
Las Vegas ... 390 km
Henderson ... 393 km
San Jose ... 409 km
Stockton ... 447 km
Oakland ... 468 km
San Francisco ... 472 km
Sacramento ... 517 km
Phoenix ... 575 km
Mesa ... 594 km
Tucson ... 695 km
Hermosillo ... 863 km
Albuquerque ... 1007 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1045 km
El Paso ... 1051 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1052 km
Chihuahua ... 1213 km
Colorado Springs ... 1257 km
Portland ... 1277 km
Denver ... 1289 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries