Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Hueneme, United StatesPort HuenemeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Hueneme United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Hueneme

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Port Hueneme: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Port Hueneme

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Port Hueneme

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NTD
  • Port Uinijmi
  • Port Vajnimi
  • Port-Vajnimi
  • bwrt hwynymy
  • huai ni mi gang
  • porta hyu'enema
  • pwrt hwnym kalyfrnya
  • Порт Вајними
  • Порт Уинийми
  • Порт-Вайнімі
  • بورت هوينيمي
  • پورت هونیم، کالیفرنیا
  • पोर्ट ह्युएनेम
  • 怀尼米港

Country

Port Hueneme is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

21,723 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Port Hueneme (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 77 km
Long Beach ... 91 km
Anaheim ... 109 km
Santa Ana ... 116 km
Bakersfield ... 136 km
Riverside ... 146 km
San Diego ... 227 km
Tijuana ... 252 km
Fresno ... 290 km
Ensenada ... 326 km
Mexicali ... 343 km
Las Vegas ... 394 km
Henderson ... 397 km
San Jose ... 413 km
Stockton ... 452 km
Oakland ... 472 km
San Francisco ... 476 km
Sacramento ... 522 km
Phoenix ... 575 km
Mesa ... 595 km
Tucson ... 695 km
Hermosillo ... 861 km
Albuquerque ... 1009 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1042 km
El Paso ... 1051 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1052 km
Chihuahua ... 1212 km
Colorado Springs ... 1261 km
Portland ... 1282 km
Denver ... 1293 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries