Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Simi Valley, United StatesSimi ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Simi Valley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Simi Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Simi Valley: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Simi Valley

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Simi Valley

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Simi Vali
  • Simi Valley
  • Simi-Vehlli
  • Simi-Velli
  • shimibare
  • simi bhyali
  • simibaelli
  • smy wyly
  • symy faly
  • symy wly kalyfrnya
  • xi mi gu
  • Сими Вали
  • Сими-Вэлли
  • Сімі-Веллі
  • סימי ואלי
  • سمی ویلی
  • سيمي فالي
  • سیمی ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • सिमि भ्याली
  • シミバレー
  • 西米谷
  • 시미밸리

Country

Simi Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

124,237 People

Elevation above sea level

234m

Cities around Simi Valley (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 50 km
Long Beach ... 73 km
Anaheim ... 85 km
Santa Ana ... 94 km
Riverside ... 117 km
Bakersfield ... 123 km
San Diego ... 215 km
Tijuana ... 241 km
Fresno ... 284 km
Ensenada ... 317 km
Mexicali ... 322 km
Las Vegas ... 360 km
Henderson ... 361 km
San Jose ... 420 km
Stockton ... 453 km
Oakland ... 479 km
San Francisco ... 484 km
Sacramento ... 522 km
Phoenix ... 545 km
Mesa ... 564 km
Tucson ... 668 km
Hermosillo ... 845 km
Albuquerque ... 975 km
El Paso ... 1022 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1023 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1029 km
Chihuahua ... 1190 km
Colorado Springs ... 1225 km
Denver ... 1258 km
Aurora ... 1268 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries