Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Park, United StatesOak ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Park United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Oak Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Oak Park
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Oak Park

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Park

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouk-Park
  • Оук-Парк

Country

Oak Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,811 People

Elevation above sea level

337m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Park (Ventura County, California)

Los Angeles ... 44 km
Long Beach ... 65 km
Anaheim ... 78 km
Santa Ana ... 87 km
Irvine ... 94 km
Riverside ... 113 km
Bakersfield ... 133 km
San Diego ... 206 km
Chula Vista ... 217 km
Tijuana ... 232 km
Fresno ... 294 km
Ensenada ... 308 km
Mexicali ... 315 km
Las Vegas ... 364 km
Henderson ... 366 km
San Jose ... 429 km
Stockton ... 463 km
Oakland ... 488 km
San Francisco ... 492 km
Sacramento ... 532 km
Phoenix ... 542 km
Mesa ... 562 km
Chandler ... 562 km
Tucson ... 663 km
Hermosillo ... 837 km
Albuquerque ... 975 km
El Paso ... 1018 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1020 km
Juárez ... 1021 km
Chihuahua ... 1184 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries