Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Culver City, United StatesCulver CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCulver City United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Culver City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Culver City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Culver City
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Culver City

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Culver City

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CVR
  • Culver
  • Culver City
  • Kalver Siti
  • Kalver-Siti
  • Kulvur Siti
  • ka er fu cheng
  • kalbhara siti
  • kalwr syty kalyfrnya
  • karubashiti
  • keolbeositi
  • kwlfr syty
  • Калвер Сити
  • Калвер-Сити
  • Калвер-Сіті
  • Кълвър Сити
  • كولفر سيتي
  • کالور سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • कल्भर सिटी
  • カルバーシティ
  • 卡尔弗城
  • 컬버시티

Country

Culver City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

39,717 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Culver City (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 33 km
Anaheim ... 44 km
Santa Ana ... 53 km
Irvine ... 61 km
Riverside ... 81 km
Bakersfield ... 157 km
San Diego ... 175 km
Chula Vista ... 185 km
Tijuana ... 201 km
Ensenada ... 277 km
Mexicali ... 281 km
Fresno ... 320 km
Henderson ... 353 km
Las Vegas ... 353 km
San Jose ... 460 km
Stockton ... 492 km
Phoenix ... 510 km
Oakland ... 519 km
San Francisco ... 524 km
Mesa ... 531 km
Chandler ... 531 km
Sacramento ... 560 km
Tucson ... 630 km
Hermosillo ... 804 km
Albuquerque ... 947 km
El Paso ... 985 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 988 km
Juárez ... 988 km
Chihuahua ... 1150 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries