Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koreatown, United StatesKoreatownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKoreatown United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Koreatown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koreatown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Koreatown
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Koreatown

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Koreatown

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • koliataun
  • 코리아타운

Country

Koreatown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

124,281 People

Elevation above sea level

61m

Major cities in the vicinity of Koreatown (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 5 km
Long Beach ... 34 km
Anaheim ... 40 km
Santa Ana ... 49 km
Irvine ... 58 km
Riverside ... 74 km
Bakersfield ... 156 km
San Diego ... 174 km
Chula Vista ... 184 km
Tijuana ... 201 km
Ensenada ... 277 km
Mexicali ... 277 km
Fresno ... 319 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 344 km
San Jose ... 462 km
Stockton ... 492 km
Phoenix ... 503 km
Oakland ... 521 km
Mesa ... 523 km
Chandler ... 524 km
San Francisco ... 526 km
Sacramento ... 560 km
Tucson ... 624 km
Hermosillo ... 801 km
Albuquerque ... 939 km
El Paso ... 979 km
Juárez ... 982 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 985 km
Chihuahua ... 1145 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries