Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Universal City, United StatesUniversal CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUniversal City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Universal City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Universal City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Universal City
Today, May 19, 2019

Sunrise Universal City

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Universal City

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juniversal-Siti
  • Junivursul Siti
  • huan qiu shi
  • yunibeoseolsiti
  • ywnyfrsal syty
  • ywnywrsal syty kalyfrnya
  • Юниверсал-Сити
  • Юнивърсъл Сити
  • يونيفرسال سيتي
  • یونیورسال سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • 環球市
  • 유니버설시티

Country

Universal City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

105,000 People

Elevation above sea level

230m

Cities around Universal City (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 13 km
Long Beach ... 43 km
Anaheim ... 49 km
Santa Ana ... 59 km
Riverside ... 80 km
Bakersfield ... 146 km
San Diego ... 184 km
Tijuana ... 210 km
Mexicali ... 286 km
Ensenada ... 287 km
Fresno ... 309 km
Las Vegas ... 342 km
Henderson ... 342 km
San Jose ... 452 km
Stockton ... 482 km
Phoenix ... 509 km
Oakland ... 511 km
San Francisco ... 516 km
Mesa ... 528 km
Sacramento ... 550 km
Tucson ... 631 km
Hermosillo ... 810 km
Albuquerque ... 942 km
El Paso ... 985 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 986 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 995 km
Chihuahua ... 1153 km
Colorado Springs ... 1200 km
Denver ... 1235 km
Aurora ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries