Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albuquerque, United StatesAlbuquerqueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbuquerque United States

What day is it in Albuquerque right now?

Friday (December 2, 2022)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Albuquerque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Albuquerque to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albuquerque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Albuquerque
Today, December 2, 2022

Sunrise Albuquerque

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Albuquerque

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABQ
  • Al'bukerke
  • Albakrki
  • Albakerki
  • Albjukuehrokju
  • Albukerke
  • Albukerki
  • Albukerkė
  • Albukwer kwe
  • Albukwér kwé
  • Albuquerque
  • Alburquerque
  • Almpoukerki
  • Beeldil Daesenili *
  • Beeʼeldííl Dahsinil
  • Duke City
  • New Albuquerque
  • San Felipe de Neri
  • San Francisco Xavier
  • San Francisco de Albuquerque
  • The Duke City
  • Vokekyi Leuwi *
  • a bu kui ji
  • aelbeokeoki
  • alabakarki
  • alabukaraki
  • albakrky
  • albukark
  • albukarki
  • albukʼerkʼe
  • albwkrk nyw myksykw
  • albwkrky
  • alpukerkki
  • arubakaki
  • Αλμπουκέρκη
  • Албакерки
  • Албакърки
  • Албукерки
  • Албюкуэрокю
  • Альбукерке
  • Ալբուկերկե
  • אלבקרקי
  • آلبوکرک، نیو میکسیکو
  • ألباكركي
  • البوکرکی
  • आल्बुकर्की
  • আলবাকার্কি
  • ਅਲਬੂਕਰਕੀ
  • ஆல்புகெர்க்கி
  • ಆಲ್ಬುಕರ್ಕ್
  • แอลบูเคอร์คี
  • ალბუკერკე
  • アルバカーキ
  • 阿布奎基
  • 앨버커키

Country

Albuquerque is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

559,121 People

Elevation above sea level

1511m

Major cities in the vicinity of Albuquerque (Bernalillo County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 367 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 371 km
Colorado Springs ... 438 km
Mesa ... 453 km
Chandler ... 459 km
Tucson ... 465 km
Phoenix ... 470 km
Denver ... 530 km
Aurora ... 532 km
Henderson ... 675 km
Las Vegas ... 690 km
Chihuahua ... 711 km
Oklahoma City ... 732 km
Hermosillo ... 744 km
Mexicali ... 755 km
Fort Worth ... 791 km
Wichita ... 799 km
Arlington ... 806 km
Dallas ... 828 km
Plano ... 828 km
Tulsa ... 861 km
Riverside ... 869 km
Ensenada ... 871 km
Tijuana ... 876 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 877 km
Chula Vista ... 877 km
San Diego ... 881 km
Austin ... 889 km
San Antonio ... 902 km
Irvine ... 908 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries