Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernalillo, United StatesBernalilloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBernalillo United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Bernalillo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernalillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bernalillo
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Bernalillo

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Bernalillo

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balalijo *
  • Bernalille
  • Bernalillo
  • Bernalilo
  • Khin Nodozi *
  • Kin Noodooz
  • Kin Noodǫ́ǫ́z
  • Las Cocinitas
  • Real de Bernalillo
  • berunario
  • brnalylw nywmkzykw
  • Берналило
  • برنالیلو، نیومکزیکو
  • ベルナリオ

Country

Bernalillo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,843 People

Elevation above sea level

1540m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernalillo (Sandoval County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 26 km
El Paso ... 390 km
Juárez ... 394 km
Colorado Springs ... 413 km
Mesa ... 470 km
Chandler ... 477 km
Phoenix ... 487 km
Tucson ... 488 km
Denver ... 505 km
Aurora ... 507 km
Henderson ... 680 km
Las Vegas ... 694 km
Oklahoma City ... 724 km
Chihuahua ... 735 km
Hermosillo ... 769 km
Mexicali ... 771 km
Wichita ... 783 km
Fort Worth ... 791 km
Arlington ... 807 km
Plano ... 828 km
Dallas ... 828 km
Tulsa ... 850 km
Riverside ... 881 km
Ensenada ... 889 km
Tijuana ... 892 km
Chula Vista ... 893 km
San Diego ... 896 km
Austin ... 897 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 902 km
San Antonio ... 913 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries