Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiprock, United StatesShiprockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShiprock United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Shiprock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shiprock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shiprock
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Shiprock

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Shiprock

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naataaniineez
  • Needle
  • Needles
  • Sebatai
  • Ship Rock
  • Shiprock
  • Tooh
  • Tsebidai

Country

Shiprock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,295 People

Elevation above sea level

1492m

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiprock (San Juan County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 249 km
Colorado Springs ... 383 km
Denver ... 440 km
Mesa ... 447 km
Aurora ... 448 km
Phoenix ... 457 km
Chandler ... 459 km
Henderson ... 511 km
Las Vegas ... 521 km
Tucson ... 534 km
El Paso ... 581 km
Juárez ... 585 km
Mexicali ... 709 km
Riverside ... 764 km
Anaheim ... 807 km
Santa Ana ... 808 km
Irvine ... 808 km
Chula Vista ... 812 km
San Diego ... 813 km
Tijuana ... 816 km
Los Angeles ... 822 km
Long Beach ... 830 km
Ensenada ... 833 km
Bakersfield ... 842 km
Hermosillo ... 865 km
Fresno ... 887 km
Oklahoma City ... 906 km
Wichita ... 914 km
Chihuahua ... 921 km
Fort Worth ... 1014 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries