Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aztec, United StatesAztecUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAztec United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Aztec to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aztec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Aztec
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Aztec

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Aztec

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aztehg
  • Aztek
  • Kinteel
  • aztk nywmkzykw
  • aztyk
  • azutekku
  • Азтек
  • Азтэг
  • أزتيك
  • ازتک، نیومکزیکو
  • アズテック

Country

Aztec is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,763 People

Elevation above sea level

1721m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aztec (San Juan County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 220 km
Colorado Springs ... 337 km
Denver ... 402 km
Aurora ... 408 km
Mesa ... 485 km
Phoenix ... 495 km
Tucson ... 558 km
Henderson ... 566 km
El Paso ... 570 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 573 km
Las Vegas ... 576 km
Mexicali ... 755 km
Riverside ... 816 km
Oklahoma City ... 852 km
Wichita ... 858 km
Anaheim ... 860 km
Santa Ana ... 860 km
San Diego ... 862 km
Tijuana ... 864 km
Los Angeles ... 875 km
Ensenada ... 879 km
Hermosillo ... 883 km
Long Beach ... 883 km
Bakersfield ... 897 km
Chihuahua ... 914 km
Fresno ... 943 km
Tulsa ... 963 km
Fort Worth ... 966 km
Arlington ... 980 km
Plano ... 996 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries