Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Durango, United StatesDurangoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDurango United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Durango to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Durango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Durango
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Durango

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Durango

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DRO
  • Durango
  • Kin Lani
  • Kin Łání
  • de~yurango
  • du lan ge
  • durango
  • dwranghw
  • dwrangw klradw
  • Дуранго
  • دورانغو
  • دورانگو، کلرادو
  • ڈورینگو، کولوراڈو
  • डुरांगो
  • デュランゴ
  • 杜兰戈

Country

Durango is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

18,006 People

Elevation above sea level

1991m

Major cities in the vicinity of Durango (La Plata County, Colorado)

Albuquerque ... 261 km
Colorado Springs ... 299 km
Denver ... 357 km
Aurora ... 364 km
Mesa ... 529 km
Phoenix ... 539 km
Chandler ... 540 km
Henderson ... 585 km
Las Vegas ... 594 km
Tucson ... 607 km
El Paso ... 617 km
Juárez ... 622 km
Mexicali ... 793 km
Riverside ... 845 km
Wichita ... 845 km
Oklahoma City ... 853 km
Anaheim ... 888 km
Santa Ana ... 889 km
Irvine ... 889 km
Chula Vista ... 896 km
San Diego ... 897 km
Tijuana ... 900 km
Los Angeles ... 902 km
Long Beach ... 911 km
Bakersfield ... 916 km
Ensenada ... 917 km
Hermosillo ... 933 km
Fresno ... 954 km
Tulsa ... 959 km
Chihuahua ... 962 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries