Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Española, United StatesEspañolaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEspañola United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Española to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Española

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Española
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Española

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Española

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butsabi'i
  • ESO
  • Ehspan'ola
  • Ehspanola
  • Espan'ola
  • Espaniola
  • Espanola
  • Española
  • asbanwla
  • aspanywla nywmkzykw
  • ayspanwla nyw myksykw
  • Еспаньола
  • Еспањола
  • Эспанола
  • Эспаньола
  • إسبانولا
  • اسپانیولا، نیومکزیکو
  • ایسپانولا، نیو میکسیکو

Country

Española is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

10,224 People

Elevation above sea level

1705m

Major cities in the vicinity of Española (Rio Arriba County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 110 km
Colorado Springs ... 329 km
Denver ... 422 km
Aurora ... 424 km
El Paso ... 467 km
Juárez ... 471 km
Mesa ... 540 km
Chandler ... 548 km
Phoenix ... 556 km
Tucson ... 568 km
Oklahoma City ... 688 km
Henderson ... 713 km
Wichita ... 725 km
Las Vegas ... 725 km
Fort Worth ... 788 km
Arlington ... 803 km
Tulsa ... 808 km
Chihuahua ... 810 km
Plano ... 819 km
Dallas ... 822 km
Mexicali ... 837 km
Hermosillo ... 854 km
Austin ... 918 km
Lincoln ... 921 km
Riverside ... 933 km
San Antonio ... 944 km
Chula Vista ... 955 km
Tijuana ... 955 km
Ensenada ... 956 km
San Diego ... 958 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries