Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, United StatesLos Ranchos de AlbuquerqueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLos Ranchos de Albuquerque United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Los Ranchos de Albuquerque to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Los Ranchos de Albuquerque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Los Ranchos de Albuquerque
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Los Ranchos de Albuquerque

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Los Ranchos de Albuquerque

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Ranchito
  • Los Ranchitos
  • Los Ranchos de Albuquerque

Country

Los Ranchos de Albuquerque is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,063 People

Elevation above sea level

1520m

Major cities in the vicinity of Los Ranchos de Albuquerque (Bernalillo County, New Mexico)

Albuquerque ... 9 km
El Paso ... 375 km
Juárez ... 379 km
Colorado Springs ... 430 km
Mesa ... 457 km
Chandler ... 464 km
Tucson ... 472 km
Phoenix ... 474 km
Denver ... 521 km
Aurora ... 523 km
Henderson ... 675 km
Las Vegas ... 689 km
Chihuahua ... 720 km
Oklahoma City ... 731 km
Hermosillo ... 752 km
Mexicali ... 759 km
Fort Worth ... 793 km
Wichita ... 795 km
Arlington ... 809 km
Dallas ... 830 km
Plano ... 830 km
Tulsa ... 859 km
Riverside ... 871 km
Ensenada ... 876 km
Tijuana ... 879 km
Chula Vista ... 881 km
San Diego ... 884 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 885 km
Austin ... 893 km
San Antonio ... 908 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries