Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deming, United StatesDemingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeming United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Deming to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Deming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Deming
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Deming

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Deming

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DMN
  • Dehming
  • Deming
  • New Chicago
  • de ming
  • demingu
  • dmyng nywmkzykw
  • dymyngh
  • Деминг
  • Демінг
  • Дэминг
  • دمینگ، نیومکزیکو
  • ديمينغ
  • ڈیمنگ، نیو میکسیکو
  • デミング
  • 德明

Country

Deming is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

14,522 People

Elevation above sea level

1323m

Major cities in the vicinity of Deming (Luna County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 117 km
Juárez ... 121 km
Tucson ... 254 km
Albuquerque ... 323 km
Chandler ... 346 km
Mesa ... 350 km
Phoenix ... 369 km
Chihuahua ... 422 km
Hermosillo ... 434 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 555 km
Mexicali ... 617 km
Ensenada ... 709 km
Henderson ... 712 km
Los Mochis ... 720 km
Las Vegas ... 731 km
Tijuana ... 741 km
Chula Vista ... 748 km
San Diego ... 755 km
Colorado Springs ... 760 km
Riverside ... 793 km
San Antonio ... 805 km
Gómez Palacio ... 812 km
Torreón ... 818 km
Irvine ... 820 km
Culiacán ... 824 km
Santa Ana ... 825 km
Anaheim ... 831 km
Austin ... 831 km
Fort Worth ... 837 km
Laredo ... 843 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries