Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuevo Casas Grandes, MexicoNuevo Casas GrandesMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNuevo Casas Grandes Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Chihuahua

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Nuevo Casas Grandes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuevo Casas Grandes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nuevo Casas Grandes
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Nuevo Casas Grandes

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Nuevo Casas Grandes

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NCG
  • Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes
  • Nueva Casa Grande
  • Nueva Casas Grandes
  • Nuevo Casas Grandes
  • Нуэво-Касас-Грандес

Country

Nuevo Casas Grandes is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chihuahua.

Population

55,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuevo Casas Grandes (Chihuahua)

Juárez ... 185 km
El Paso ... 187 km
Chihuahua ... 245 km
Hermosillo ... 285 km
Tucson ... 313 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 361 km
Chandler ... 448 km
Mesa ... 456 km
Phoenix ... 472 km
Los Mochis ... 516 km
Albuquerque ... 524 km
Culiacán ... 621 km
Gómez Palacio ... 640 km
Torreón ... 646 km
Mexicali ... 651 km
Ensenada ... 714 km
Laredo ... 745 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 746 km
San Antonio ... 762 km
Tijuana ... 763 km
Chula Vista ... 774 km
Saltillo ... 779 km
San Diego ... 783 km
Santa Catarina ... 793 km
Mazatlán ... 800 km
Monterrey ... 801 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 801 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries