Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silver City, United StatesSilver CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSilver City United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Silver City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silver City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Silver City
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Silver City

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Silver City

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SVC
  • San Vicente
  • San Vicente de la Cienaga
  • Silver City
  • Silver Siti
  • Silver-Siti
  • shiruvu~ashiti
  • sylbr syty
  • sylfr syty
  • sylwr syty nywmkzykw
  • Силвер Сити
  • Силвер-Сити
  • Сілвер-Сіті
  • סילבר סיטי
  • سلور سٹی، نیو میکسیکو
  • سيلفر سيتي
  • سیلور سیتی، نیومکزیکو
  • シルヴァーシティ

Country

Silver City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

10,004 People

Elevation above sea level

1809m

Major cities in the vicinity of Silver City (Grant County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 182 km
Juárez ... 186 km
Tucson ... 221 km
Albuquerque ... 287 km
Chandler ... 291 km
Mesa ... 293 km
Phoenix ... 313 km
Hermosillo ... 458 km
Chihuahua ... 488 km
Mexicali ... 575 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 597 km
Henderson ... 646 km
Las Vegas ... 665 km
Ensenada ... 673 km
Tijuana ... 699 km
Chula Vista ... 705 km
San Diego ... 711 km
Colorado Springs ... 723 km
Riverside ... 741 km
Los Mochis ... 770 km
Irvine ... 770 km
Santa Ana ... 775 km
Anaheim ... 780 km
Long Beach ... 801 km
Los Angeles ... 810 km
Denver ... 811 km
Aurora ... 814 km
San Antonio ... 866 km
Fort Worth ... 877 km
Gómez Palacio ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries