Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Cruces, United StatesLas CrucesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Cruces United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Las Cruces to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Las Cruces

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Las Cruces
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Las Cruces

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Las Cruces

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LRU
  • Las Cruces
  • Las Krjusehs
  • Las Kruses
  • Las Krusis
  • Las-Kruses
  • la si ke lu sai si
  • las kruces
  • las krwss nywmkzykw
  • las krwsys
  • las krwsys nyw myksykw
  • laseukeulusiseu
  • rasukurusesu
  • Лас Крусес
  • Лас Крусис
  • Лас Крюсэс
  • Лас-Крусес
  • לאס קרוסס
  • لاس كروسيس
  • لاس کروسس، نیومکزیکو
  • لاس کروسیس، نیو میکسیکو
  • லாஸ் க்ரூசெஸ்
  • ラスクルーセス
  • 拉斯克鲁塞斯
  • 라스크루시스

Country

Las Cruces is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

101,643 People

Elevation above sea level

1191m

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Cruces (Doña Ana County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 66 km
Juárez ... 70 km
Albuquerque ... 306 km
Tucson ... 333 km
Chihuahua ... 409 km
Chandler ... 420 km
Mesa ... 422 km
Phoenix ... 442 km
Hermosillo ... 488 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 589 km
Mexicali ... 695 km
Colorado Springs ... 735 km
San Antonio ... 735 km
Los Mochis ... 739 km
Austin ... 758 km
Fort Worth ... 758 km
Henderson ... 774 km
Arlington ... 776 km
Laredo ... 787 km
Gómez Palacio ... 787 km
Ensenada ... 788 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 788 km
Torreón ... 792 km
Las Vegas ... 793 km
Dallas ... 800 km
Plano ... 811 km
Oklahoma City ... 819 km
Tijuana ... 819 km
Chula Vista ... 826 km
Culiacán ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries