Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artesia, United StatesArtesiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArtesia United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Artesia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Artesia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Artesia
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Artesia

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Artesia

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ATS
  • Artehzija
  • Artezija
  • Artizha
  • artyshya
  • artyzha nywmkzykw
  • Артезія
  • Артижа
  • Артэзия
  • آرتیژا، نیومکزیکو
  • أرتيشيا
  • ارٹیسیا، نیو میکسیکو
  • ཨར་ཊེ་སི་ཡ།

Country

Artesia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

11,301 People

Elevation above sea level

1030m

Major cities in the vicinity of Artesia (Eddy County, New Mexico)

El Paso ... 205 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 207 km
Albuquerque ... 306 km
Chihuahua ... 483 km
Tucson ... 527 km
Fort Worth ... 567 km
Arlington ... 584 km
Mesa ... 598 km
Austin ... 604 km
San Antonio ... 605 km
Dallas ... 608 km
Plano ... 617 km
Phoenix ... 618 km
Oklahoma City ... 623 km
Colorado Springs ... 660 km
Hermosillo ... 668 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 708 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 738 km
Aurora ... 759 km
Denver ... 761 km
Tulsa ... 766 km
Wichita ... 778 km
Corpus Christi ... 789 km
Houston ... 799 km
Torreon ... 807 km
General Escobedo ... 842 km
Santa Catarina ... 850 km
Apodaca ... 850 km
Monterrey ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries