Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andrews, United StatesAndrewsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAndrews United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Andrews to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Andrews

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Andrews
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Andrews

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Andrews

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andrus
  • Endruz
  • aendeuluseu
  • an de lu si
  • andrwz
  • andrwz tgzas
  • Андрус
  • Ендруз
  • أندروز
  • اندروز، تگزاس
  • 安德鲁斯
  • 앤드루스

Country

Andrews is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,816 People

Elevation above sea level

968m

Major cities in the vicinity of Andrews (Andrews County, Texas)

Juárez ... 321 km
El Paso ... 322 km
Fort Worth ... 421 km
Arlington ... 438 km
Austin ... 446 km
Albuquerque ... 448 km
San Antonio ... 455 km
Dallas ... 462 km
Plano ... 475 km
Chihuahua ... 495 km
Oklahoma City ... 531 km
Laredo ... 583 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 586 km
Houston ... 640 km
Corpus Christi ... 646 km
Tucson ... 671 km
Tulsa ... 673 km
Wichita ... 724 km
Colorado Springs ... 740 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 744 km
Gómez Palacio ... 747 km
Torreón ... 749 km
Santa Catarina ... 750 km
Chandler ... 752 km
Mesa ... 753 km
Monterrey ... 753 km
Guadalupe ... 754 km
Hermosillo ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries