Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monahans, United StatesMonahansUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonahans United States

What day is it in Monahans right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Monahans to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Monahans to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monahans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Monahans
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Monahans

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Monahans

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MIF
  • Monakhans
  • manahnz tgzas
  • mwnahanz
  • Монаханс
  • ماناهنز، تگزاس
  • موناهانز

Country

Monahans is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,690 People

Elevation above sea level

799m

Major cities in the vicinity of Monahans (Ward County, Texas)

Ciudad Juárez ... 286 km
El Paso ... 289 km
Chihuahua ... 414 km
San Antonio ... 426 km
Austin ... 438 km
Fort Worth ... 463 km
Arlington ... 480 km
Albuquerque ... 488 km
Dallas ... 505 km
Plano ... 520 km
Laredo ... 525 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 528 km
Oklahoma City ... 606 km
Corpus Christi ... 607 km
Houston ... 636 km
Tucson ... 647 km
Gómez Palacio ... 665 km
Torreón ... 667 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 675 km
Santa Catarina ... 680 km
Monterrey ... 683 km
Guadalupe ... 685 km
Saltillo ... 696 km
Hermosillo ... 703 km
Reynosa ... 710 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 723 km
Chandler ... 741 km
Mesa ... 743 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries