Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Acuña, MexicoCiudad AcuñaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Acuña Mexico

What day is it in Ciudad Acuña right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ciudad Acuña to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ciudad Acuña to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Acuña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ciudad Acuña
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Ciudad Acuña

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Acuña

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACN
  • Acuna
  • Acuña
  • Ciudad Acuna
  • Ciudad Acuña
  • Las Vacas
  • Lungsod ng Acuna
  • Lungsod ng Acuña
  • S'judad-Akun'ja
  • Siudad Akunja
  • Villa Acuna
  • Villa Acuña
  • a ku ni ya
  • akwna kwawyla
  • Сиудад Акуня
  • Сьюдад-Акунья
  • אקוניה
  • اکونا، کواویلا
  • 阿庫尼亞

Country

Ciudad Acuña is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

134,233 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Acuña (Acuña, Coahuila)

San Antonio ... 197 km
Laredo ... 231 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 234 km
Austin ... 277 km
Corpus Christi ... 331 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 395 km
Santa Catarina ... 404 km
Monterrey ... 405 km
Guadalupe ... 405 km
Reynosa ... 416 km
Chihuahua ... 418 km
Saltillo ... 430 km
Houston ... 450 km
Torreón ... 461 km
Gómez Palacio ... 461 km
Fort Worth ... 474 km
Arlington ... 486 km
Dallas ... 505 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 514 km
El Paso ... 518 km
Plano ... 531 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 631 km
Culiacán ... 717 km
Oklahoma City ... 730 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 747 km
Los Mochis ... 752 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries