Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Converse, United StatesConverseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inConverse United States

What day is it in Converse right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Converse to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Converse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Converse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Converse
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Converse

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Converse

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konvers
  • kanwrs tgzas
  • kwnfyrs
  • Конверс
  • كونفيرس
  • کانورس، تگزاس

Country

Converse is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

21,987 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Converse (Bexar County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 18 km
Austin ... 95 km
Corpus Christi ... 203 km
Houston ... 238 km
Laredo ... 241 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 245 km
Fort Worth ... 362 km
Arlington ... 367 km
Reynosa ... 379 km
Dallas ... 379 km
Plano ... 407 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 438 km
Guadalupe ... 451 km
Monterrey ... 453 km
Santa Catarina ... 457 km
Saltillo ... 500 km
Torreón ... 599 km
Gómez Palacio ... 601 km
Chihuahua ... 630 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 639 km
Oklahoma City ... 658 km
New Orleans ... 662 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 696 km
El Paso ... 699 km
Tulsa ... 754 km
Tampico ... 797 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries