Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuero, United StatesCueroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCuero United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Cuero to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cuero
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Cuero

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Cuero

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kvero
  • kwrw
  • kwrw tgzas
  • Кверо
  • كورو
  • کورو، تگزاس

Country

Cuero is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,841 People

Elevation above sea level

56m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuero (DeWitt County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 103 km
Austin ... 135 km
Corpus Christi ... 143 km
Houston ... 171 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 252 km
Reynosa ... 341 km
Fort Worth ... 400 km
Arlington ... 401 km
Dallas ... 408 km
Apodaca ... 433 km
Plano ... 435 km
General Escobedo ... 437 km
Guadalupe ... 445 km
Monterrey ... 448 km
Santa Catarina ... 454 km
Saltillo ... 502 km
New Orleans ... 585 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 608 km
Torreon ... 627 km
Oklahoma City ... 702 km
Chihuahua ... 706 km
Tampico ... 752 km
Tampico ... 754 km
Tulsa ... 784 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 791 km
El Paso ... 793 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries