Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kyle, United StatesKyleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKyle United States

What day is it in Kyle right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kyle to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kyle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kyle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kyle
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Kyle

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kyle

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajl
  • kayl tgzas
  • kyly
  • Кајл
  • كيلي
  • کایل، تگزاس

Country

Kyle is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

35,733 People

Elevation above sea level

222m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kyle (Hays County, Texas)

Austin ... 33 km
San Antonio ... 80 km
Houston ... 203 km
Corpus Christi ... 244 km
Laredo ... 303 km
Fort Worth ... 305 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 306 km
Arlington ... 309 km
Dallas ... 320 km
Plano ... 347 km
Reynosa ... 432 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 499 km
Guadalupe ... 512 km
Monterrey ... 514 km
Santa Catarina ... 518 km
Saltillo ... 562 km
Oklahoma City ... 604 km
New Orleans ... 625 km
Torreón ... 661 km
Gómez Palacio ... 663 km
Chihuahua ... 674 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 695 km
Tulsa ... 695 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 713 km
El Paso ... 716 km
Memphis ... 846 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries