Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buda, United StatesBudaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuda United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Buda to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Buda
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Buda

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Buda

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjuda
  • Buda
  • Do Pray
  • Du Pree
  • bwda
  • bwda tgzas
  • Бјуда
  • بودا
  • بودا، تگزاس

Country

Buda is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,705 People

Elevation above sea level

214m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buda (Hays County, Texas)

Austin ... 22 km
San Antonio ... 90 km
Houston ... 202 km
Corpus Christi ... 254 km
Fort Worth ... 294 km
Arlington ... 298 km
Dallas ... 309 km
Laredo ... 314 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 317 km
Plano ... 336 km
Reynosa ... 442 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 510 km
Guadalupe ... 523 km
Monterrey ... 525 km
Santa Catarina ... 529 km
Saltillo ... 572 km
Oklahoma City ... 593 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Torreón ... 670 km
Gómez Palacio ... 672 km
Chihuahua ... 679 km
Tulsa ... 684 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 706 km
Juárez ... 713 km
El Paso ... 716 km
Memphis ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries