Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lockhart, United StatesLockhartUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLockhart United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lockhart to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lockhart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lockhart
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Lockhart

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lockhart

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokkhart
  • lakhart tgzas
  • lwkhart
  • Локхарт
  • لاکهارت، تگزاس
  • لوكهارت

Country

Lockhart is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,698 People

Elevation above sea level

157m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lockhart (Caldwell County, Texas)

Austin ... 43 km
San Antonio ... 84 km
Houston ... 186 km
Corpus Christi ... 231 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 304 km
Fort Worth ... 314 km
Arlington ... 317 km
Dallas ... 327 km
Plano ... 354 km
Reynosa ... 422 km
Apodaca ... 496 km
General Escobedo ... 498 km
Guadalupe ... 508 km
Monterrey ... 510 km
Santa Catarina ... 515 km
Saltillo ... 559 km
New Orleans ... 608 km
Oklahoma City ... 615 km
Torreon ... 663 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 686 km
Chihuahua ... 688 km
Tulsa ... 703 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 734 km
El Paso ... 735 km
Tampico ... 837 km
Tampico ... 840 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries