Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boerne, United StatesBoerneUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBoerne United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Boerne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boerne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Boerne
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Boerne

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Boerne

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berni
  • brny tgzas
  • bwyrn
  • Берни
  • برنی، تگزاس
  • بويرن

Country

Boerne is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,674 People

Elevation above sea level

430m

Major cities in the vicinity of Boerne (Kendall County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 45 km
Austin ... 95 km
Corpus Christi ... 244 km
Laredo ... 260 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 263 km
Houston ... 270 km
Fort Worth ... 342 km
Arlington ... 349 km
Dallas ... 364 km
Plano ... 391 km
Reynosa ... 411 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 457 km
Guadalupe ... 470 km
Monterrey ... 471 km
Santa Catarina ... 474 km
Saltillo ... 515 km
Torreón ... 600 km
Gómez Palacio ... 602 km
Chihuahua ... 603 km
Oklahoma City ... 632 km
Juárez ... 654 km
El Paso ... 657 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 667 km
New Orleans ... 693 km
Tulsa ... 734 km
Tampico ... 829 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries