Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hondo, United StatesHondoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHondo United States

What day is it in Hondo right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hondo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hondo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hondo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hondo
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Hondo

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Hondo

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khondo
  • handw
  • hwndw
  • Хондо
  • هاندو
  • هوندو

Country

Hondo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,119 People

Elevation above sea level

272m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hondo (Medina County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 53 km
Austin ... 151 km
Laredo ... 205 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 209 km
Corpus Christi ... 221 km
Houston ... 306 km
Reynosa ... 366 km
Fort Worth ... 400 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 402 km
Arlington ... 407 km
Guadalupe ... 414 km
Monterrey ... 415 km
Santa Catarina ... 418 km
Dallas ... 422 km
Plano ... 449 km
Saltillo ... 457 km
Torreón ... 541 km
Gómez Palacio ... 543 km
Chihuahua ... 562 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 617 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 642 km
El Paso ... 645 km
Oklahoma City ... 686 km
New Orleans ... 729 km
Tampico ... 784 km
Tulsa ... 790 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries