Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uvalde, United StatesUvaldeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUvalde United States

What day is it in Uvalde right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uvalde to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uvalde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uvalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Uvalde
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Uvalde

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Uvalde

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juvalde
  • Juvaldi
  • UVA
  • afayld
  • you wa er di
  • yubaeldi
  • ywwald tgzas
  • Јувалди
  • Ювалде
  • Ювалди
  • أفايلد
  • یووالد، تگزاس
  • 尤瓦尔迪
  • 유밸디

Country

Uvalde is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,476 People

Elevation above sea level

277m

Major cities in the vicinity of Uvalde (Uvalde County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 107 km
Laredo ... 189 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 192 km
Austin ... 201 km
Corpus Christi ... 247 km
Houston ... 360 km
Reynosa ... 365 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 379 km
Guadalupe ... 391 km
Monterrey ... 392 km
Santa Catarina ... 393 km
Saltillo ... 428 km
Fort Worth ... 435 km
Arlington ... 444 km
Dallas ... 460 km
Plano ... 487 km
Torreón ... 498 km
Gómez Palacio ... 499 km
Chihuahua ... 509 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 602 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 604 km
El Paso ... 605 km
Oklahoma City ... 712 km
Tampico ... 777 km
Culiacán ... 779 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries