Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beeville, United StatesBeevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBeeville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Beeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Beeville
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Beeville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Beeville

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bivil
  • NIR
  • byfyl
  • bywyl tgzas
  • Бивил
  • بيفيل
  • بیویل، تگزاس

Country

Beeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,863 People

Elevation above sea level

64m

Major cities in the vicinity of Beeville (Bee County, Texas)

Corpus Christi ... 72 km
San Antonio ... 128 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 175 km
Austin ... 206 km
Houston ... 243 km
Reynosa ... 259 km
Apodaca ... 349 km
General Escobedo ... 353 km
Guadalupe ... 361 km
Monterrey ... 364 km
Santa Catarina ... 371 km
Saltillo ... 419 km
Fort Worth ... 477 km
Arlington ... 480 km
Dallas ... 488 km
Plano ... 515 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 525 km
Torreon ... 552 km
New Orleans ... 638 km
Chihuahua ... 668 km
Tampico ... 674 km
Tampico ... 677 km
San Luis Potosí ... 735 km
Oklahoma City ... 778 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 790 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries