Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Campo, United StatesEl CampoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Campo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in El Campo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Campo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in El Campo
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise El Campo

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset El Campo

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Kampo
  • al kambw
  • al kampw tgzas
  • Ел Кампо
  • إل كامبو
  • ال کامپو، تگزاس

Country

El Campo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,602 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of El Campo (Wharton County, Texas)

Houston ... 96 km
Austin ... 167 km
Corpus Christi ... 179 km
San Antonio ... 180 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 322 km
Reynosa ... 379 km
Arlington ... 396 km
Dallas ... 397 km
Fort Worth ... 398 km
Plano ... 422 km
Apodaca ... 490 km
General Escobedo ... 495 km
Guadalupe ... 502 km
New Orleans ... 503 km
Monterrey ... 505 km
Santa Catarina ... 513 km
Saltillo ... 562 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 643 km
Oklahoma City ... 697 km
Torreon ... 699 km
Tulsa ... 766 km
Tampico ... 772 km
Tampico ... 775 km
Chihuahua ... 788 km
Memphis ... 823 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries