Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Angleton, United StatesAngletonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAngleton United States

What day is it in Angleton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Angleton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Angleton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Angleton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Angleton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Angleton

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Angleton

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anglton
  • LJN
  • anghltwn
  • angltwn tgzas
  • Англтон
  • Анґлтон
  • انغلتون
  • انگلتون، تگزاس

Country

Angleton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,429 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Angleton (Brazoria County, Texas)

Houston ... 66 km
Corpus Christi ... 218 km
Austin ... 221 km
San Antonio ... 247 km
Laredo ... 374 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 377 km
Reynosa ... 410 km
Dallas ... 413 km
Arlington ... 415 km
Fort Worth ... 420 km
Plano ... 436 km
New Orleans ... 438 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 533 km
Guadalupe ... 545 km
Monterrey ... 549 km
Santa Catarina ... 557 km
Saltillo ... 608 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 667 km
Oklahoma City ... 713 km
Torreón ... 754 km
Gómez Palacio ... 757 km
Tulsa ... 770 km
Tampico ... 783 km
Memphis ... 787 km
Chihuahua ... 855 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries