Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pearland, United StatesPearlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pearland, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pearland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pearland: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Pearland

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pearland

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehrlend
  • Perland
  • byrland
  • pyr lnd tgzas
  • Перланд
  • Пэрленд
  • بيرلاند
  • پئیرلینڈ، ٹیکساس
  • پیر لند، تگزاس

Country

Pearland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

91,252 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Pearland (Brazoria County, Texas)

Houston ... 23 km
Austin ... 212 km
San Antonio ... 258 km
Corpus Christi ... 258 km
Dallas ... 375 km
Arlington ... 379 km
Fort Worth ... 385 km
Plano ... 397 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 409 km
New Orleans ... 420 km
Reynosa ... 453 km
Apodaca ... 573 km
General Escobedo ... 578 km
Guadalupe ... 584 km
Monterrey ... 588 km
Santa Catarina ... 596 km
Saltillo ... 646 km
Oklahoma City ... 674 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 711 km
Tulsa ... 728 km
Memphis ... 744 km
Torreon ... 787 km
Tampico ... 828 km
Tampico ... 831 km
Chihuahua ... 871 km
Wichita ... 910 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries