Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Humble, United StatesHumbleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHumble United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Humble to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Humble

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Humble
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Humble

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Humble

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambl
  • hambl
  • hambl tksas
  • Амбл
  • هامبل
  • هامبل، تكساس

Country

Humble is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,665 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Humble (Harris County, Texas)

Houston ... 28 km
Austin ... 201 km
San Antonio ... 267 km
Corpus Christi ... 297 km
Dallas ... 331 km
Arlington ... 336 km
Fort Worth ... 343 km
Plano ... 352 km
New Orleans ... 415 km
Laredo ... 437 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 440 km
Reynosa ... 495 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 609 km
Guadalupe ... 622 km
Monterrey ... 625 km
Oklahoma City ... 629 km
Santa Catarina ... 632 km
Tulsa ... 680 km
Saltillo ... 682 km
Memphis ... 704 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 756 km
Torreón ... 817 km
Gómez Palacio ... 820 km
Wichita ... 863 km
Tampico ... 874 km
Chihuahua ... 880 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries