Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laredo, United StatesLaredoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLaredo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Laredo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laredo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Laredo
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Laredo

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Laredo

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LRD
  • Laredo
  • Laredum
  • la lei duo
  • larydw
  • larydw tgzas
  • leoleido
  • raredo
  • Ларедо
  • לארדו
  • لاريدو
  • لاریدو، تگزاس
  • لاریڈو، ٹیکساس
  • لریڈو
  • ラレド
  • 拉雷多
  • 러레이도

Country

Laredo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

236,091 People

Elevation above sea level

126m

Major cities in the vicinity of Laredo (Webb County, Texas)

Nuevo Laredo ... 4 km
Corpus Christi ... 172 km
Reynosa ... 185 km
General Escobedo ... 200 km
Apodaca ... 200 km
Guadalupe ... 210 km
Monterrey ... 212 km
Santa Catarina ... 216 km
San Antonio ... 227 km
Saltillo ... 259 km
Austin ... 335 km
Torreon ... 381 km
Houston ... 415 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 416 km
Chihuahua ... 541 km
Tampico ... 590 km
Tampico ... 593 km
Fort Worth ... 601 km
San Luis Potosí ... 601 km
Arlington ... 607 km
Dallas ... 620 km
Plano ... 647 km
Aguascalientes ... 658 km
Culiacán ... 698 km
León ... 723 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries