Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crystal City, United StatesCrystal CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrystal City United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Crystal City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crystal City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Crystal City
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Crystal City

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Crystal City

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kristal Siti
  • krystal syty
  • krystal syty tgzas
  • Кристал Сити
  • كريستال سيتي
  • کرسٹل سٹی، ٹیکساس
  • کریستال سیتی، تگزاس

Country

Crystal City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,496 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crystal City (Zavala County, Texas)

Laredo ... 132 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 135 km
San Antonio ... 135 km
Corpus Christi ... 218 km
Austin ... 242 km
Reynosa ... 312 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 320 km
Guadalupe ... 332 km
Monterrey ... 333 km
Santa Catarina ... 335 km
Saltillo ... 371 km
Houston ... 377 km
Torreón ... 449 km
Gómez Palacio ... 451 km
Fort Worth ... 489 km
Arlington ... 497 km
Chihuahua ... 501 km
Dallas ... 513 km
Plano ... 540 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 546 km
Juárez ... 628 km
El Paso ... 632 km
Tampico ... 721 km
San Luis Potosí ... 724 km
Culiacán ... 741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries