Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pleasanton, United StatesPleasantonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPleasanton United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Pleasanton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pleasanton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pleasanton
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Pleasanton

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Pleasanton

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plezantun
  • Плезантън

Country

Pleasanton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,934 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pleasanton (Atascosa County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 51 km
Austin ... 155 km
Corpus Christi ... 155 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 184 km
Houston ... 265 km
Reynosa ... 318 km
Apodaca ... 378 km
General Escobedo ... 379 km
Guadalupe ... 389 km
Monterrey ... 391 km
Santa Catarina ... 396 km
Fort Worth ... 424 km
Arlington ... 429 km
Saltillo ... 440 km
Dallas ... 441 km
Plano ... 468 km
Torreon ... 546 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 578 km
Chihuahua ... 610 km
New Orleans ... 682 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 709 km
El Paso ... 711 km
Oklahoma City ... 720 km
Tampico ... 738 km
Tampico ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries