Fredericksburg, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fredericksburg, United States Gillespie County, Texas

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fredericksburg, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time

UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fredericksburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fredericksburg: Today, October 20, 2017

Sunrise Fredericksburg

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Fredericksburg

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frederiksberg
  • Frederiksburg
  • frdryksbrg tgzas
  • frydryksbwrgh
  • fu lei de li ke si bao
  • furederikkusubagu
  • peuledeoligseubeogeu
  • Фредериксберг
  • Фредериксбург
  • Фредериксбърг
  • Фредеріксбург
  • فردریکسبرگ، تگزاس
  • فريدريكسبورغ
  • フレデリックスバーグ
  • 弗雷德里克斯堡
  • 프레더릭스버그

Country

Fredericksburg is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,530 People

Elevation above sea level

516m

Cities around Fredericksburg (Gillespie County, Texas)

Austin ... 91 km
San Antonio ... 99 km
Houston ... 287 km
Corpus Christi ... 297 km
Fort Worth ... 297 km
Arlington ... 306 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 313 km
Dallas ... 322 km
Plano ... 349 km
Reynosa ... 464 km
General Escobedo ... 507 km
Apodaca ... 508 km
Guadalupe ... 518 km
Monterrey ... 520 km
Santa Catarina ... 522 km
Saltillo ... 561 km
Oklahoma City ... 582 km
Chihuahua ... 605 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 630 km
El Paso ... 631 km
Torreon ... 635 km
Tulsa ... 687 km
New Orleans ... 705 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 720 km
Albuquerque ... 817 km
Wichita ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries