Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seguin, United StatesSeguinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeguin United States

What day is it in Seguin right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Seguin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Seguin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seguin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Seguin
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Seguin

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Seguin

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Segin
  • Seguin
  • Walnut Springs
  • syghwyn
  • sygwyn tgzas
  • Сегин
  • سيغوين
  • سیگوین، تگزاس

Country

Seguin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,864 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Major cities in the vicinity of Seguin (Guadalupe County, Texas)

San Antonio ... 46 km
Austin ... 79 km
Corpus Christi ... 200 km
Houston ... 210 km
Laredo ... 259 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 262 km
Fort Worth ... 352 km
Arlington ... 356 km
Dallas ... 366 km
Reynosa ... 385 km
Plano ... 393 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 453 km
Guadalupe ... 466 km
Monterrey ... 468 km
Santa Catarina ... 473 km
Saltillo ... 517 km
Torreón ... 622 km
Gómez Palacio ... 624 km
New Orleans ... 633 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 648 km
Oklahoma City ... 650 km
Chihuahua ... 658 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 720 km
El Paso ... 724 km
Tulsa ... 742 km
Tampico ... 802 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries