Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Victoria de Durango, MexicoVictoria de DurangoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVictoria de Durango Mexico

What day is it in Victoria de Durango right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Victoria de Durango to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Victoria de Durango

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Victoria de Durango
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Victoria de Durango

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Victoria de Durango

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byen Durango
  • Ciudad de Durango
  • DGO
  • Durangas
  • Durango
  • Durango City
  • Victoria de Durango
  • Viktorija de Durango
  • Viktorija-de-Durango
  • do~urango
  • du lan ge
  • dulang-go
  • durango
  • dwrangw dwrangw
  • dwrngw
  • Виктория-де-Дуранго
  • Викторија де Дуранго
  • Дуранго
  • דורנגו
  • دورانگو سٹی
  • دورانگو، دورانگو
  • დურანგო
  • ドゥランゴ
  • 杜兰戈
  • 두랑고

Country

Victoria de Durango is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

518,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Victoria de Durango (Durango, Durango)

Mazatlán ... 165 km
Gómez Palacio ... 195 km
Torreón ... 195 km
Culiacán ... 235 km
Tepic ... 277 km
Aguascalientes ... 303 km
Saltillo ... 331 km
San Luis Potosí ... 360 km
Zapopan ... 377 km
Santa Catarina ... 383 km
Guadalajara ... 383 km
Tlaquepaque ... 388 km
Tonalá ... 391 km
Monterrey ... 392 km
Guadalupe ... 397 km
Los Mochis ... 399 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 407 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 442 km
Irapuato ... 453 km
Celaya ... 493 km
Chihuahua ... 521 km
Uruapan ... 549 km
Morelia ... 551 km
Reynosa ... 558 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 561 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries