Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Álvaro Obregón, MexicoÁlvaro ObregónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inÁlvaro Obregón Mexico

What day is it in Álvaro Obregón right now?

Sunday (June 26, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Álvaro Obregón to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Álvaro Obregón to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Álvaro Obregón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Álvaro Obregón
Today, June 26, 2022

Sunrise Álvaro Obregón

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Álvaro Obregón

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alvaro Obregon
  • Obergen Villa
  • Obrogen Villa
  • San Angel
  • Villa Obregon
  • Villa Obregón
  • Álvaro Obregón

Country

Álvaro Obregón is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

726,664 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Álvaro Obregón (Mexico City)

Coyoacán ... 4 km
Benito Juarez ... 6 km
Tlalpan ... 8 km
Iztacalco ... 10 km
Mexico City ... 10 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 11 km
Iztapalapa ... 12 km
Xochimilco ... 14 km
Azcapotzalco ... 15 km
Tláhuac ... 18 km
Tlalnepantla ... 20 km
Xico ... 23 km
Ixtapaluca ... 27 km
Coacalco ... 31 km
Nicolás Romero ... 33 km
Toluca ... 37 km
Cuernavaca ... 48 km
Puebla ... 88 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 92 km
Morelia ... 163 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries