Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toluca, MexicoTolucaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inToluca Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Toluca to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toluca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Toluca
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Toluca

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Toluca

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TLC
  • Tollohcan
  • Tolouka
  • Toluca
  • Toluca Lerdoensis
  • Toluca de Lerdo
  • Toluka
  • Toluka-de-Lerdo
  • Tōllohcān
  • to luk a
  • tolluka
  • toluka
  • toruka
  • tuo lu ka
  • twlwka
  • Τολούκα
  • Толука
  • Толука-де-Лердо
  • تولوکا
  • तोलुका
  • โตลูกา
  • ტოლუკა
  • トルーカ
  • 托卢卡
  • 톨루카

Country

Toluca is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

505,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toluca (México)

Tlalpan ... 39 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 40 km
Coyoacán ... 40 km
Benito Juarez ... 42 km
Azcapotzalco ... 44 km
Xochimilco ... 44 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 45 km
Mexico City ... 45 km
Tlalnepantla ... 46 km
Iztacalco ... 46 km
Iztapalapa ... 48 km
Tlahuac ... 53 km
Cuernavaca ... 53 km
Coacalco ... 59 km
Ecatepec ... 60 km
Ixtapaluca ... 62 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 118 km
Puebla ... 120 km
Morelia ... 131 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries