Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nicolás Romero, MexicoNicolás RomeroMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNicolás Romero Mexico

What day is it in Nicolás Romero right now?

Monday (June 24, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nicolás Romero

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Nicolás Romero
Today, June 24, 2024

Sunrise Nicolás Romero

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nicolás Romero

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Nicolas Romero
  • Ciudad Nicolás Romero
  • Nicolas Romero
  • Nicolás Romero
  • Sijudad Nikolas Romero
  • Siudad Nikolas Romero
  • Villa Nicolas Romero
  • Villa Nicolás Romero
  • ni gu la si luo mei luo
  • nykwlas rwmrw mkzykw
  • Сиудад Николас Ромеро
  • Сијудад Николас Ромеро
  • نیکولاس رومرو، مکزیکو
  • 尼古拉斯羅梅羅

Country

Nicolás Romero is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

281,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nicolás Romero (México)

Tlalnepantla ... 15 km
Coacalco ... 17 km
Azcapotzalco ... 20 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 25 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 26 km
Mexico City ... 28 km
Benito Juarez ... 30 km
Iztacalco ... 32 km
Benito Juárez ... 32 km
Coyoacán ... 35 km
Iztapalapa ... 38 km
Tlalpan ... 40 km
Xochimilco ... 46 km
Tláhuac ... 46 km
Toluca ... 48 km
Ixtapaluca ... 50 km
Xico ... 50 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 70 km
Cuernavaca ... 79 km
Puebla ... 111 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries