Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad López Mateos, MexicoCiudad López MateosMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad López Mateos Mexico

What day is it in Ciudad López Mateos right now?

Friday (July 19, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad López Mateos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City No time difference
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ciudad López Mateos
Today, July 19, 2024

Sunrise Ciudad López Mateos

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad López Mateos

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adolfo Lopez Mateos
  • Adolfo López Mateos
  • Atizapan
  • Atizapan de Zaragoza
  • Atizapán de Zaragoza
  • Ciudad Lopez Mateos
  • Ciudad López Mateos
  • Lopez Mateos
  • López Mateos
  • S'judad-Lopes-Mateus
  • Сьюдад-Лопес-Матеус

Country

Ciudad López Mateos is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

489,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad López Mateos (Atizapán de Zaragoza, México)

Tlalnepantla ... 6 km
Azcapotzalco ... 10 km
Nicolás Romero ... 11 km
Coacalco ... 15 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 15 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 16 km
Mexico City ... 18 km
Benito Juarez ... 20 km
Benito Juárez ... 22 km
Iztacalco ... 22 km
Coyoacán ... 25 km
Iztapalapa ... 28 km
Tlalpan ... 30 km
Xochimilco ... 36 km
Tláhuac ... 36 km
Xico ... 40 km
Ixtapaluca ... 41 km
Toluca ... 44 km
Cuernavaca ... 70 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 75 km
Puebla ... 102 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries