Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colonia Nativitas, MexicoColonia NativitasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inColonia Nativitas Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Colonia Nativitas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colonia Nativitas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Colonia Nativitas
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Colonia Nativitas

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Colonia Nativitas

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Col Nativitas
  • Col. Nativitas
  • Nativitas

Country

Colonia Nativitas is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colonia Nativitas (Benito Juárez, Mexico City)

Benito Juarez ... 3 km
Iztacalco ... 4 km
Coyoacán ... 5 km
Mexico City ... 6 km
Iztapalapa ... 7 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 8 km
Tlalpan ... 10 km
Azcapotzalco ... 13 km
Xochimilco ... 14 km
Tlahuac ... 16 km
Tlalnepantla ... 19 km
Ixtapaluca ... 22 km
Ecatepec ... 27 km
Coacalco ... 29 km
Toluca ... 43 km
Cuernavaca ... 51 km
Puebla ... 84 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 88 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries