Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colonia del Valle, MexicoColonia del ValleMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inColonia del Valle Mexico

What day is it in Colonia del Valle right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colonia del Valle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Colonia del Valle
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Colonia del Valle

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Colonia del Valle

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Col del valle
  • Col. del Valle
  • del Valle

Country

Colonia del Valle is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

250,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colonia del Valle (Benito Juárez, Mexico City)

Benito Juarez ... 2 km
Coyoacán ... 5 km
Iztacalco ... 6 km
Mexico City ... 6 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 7 km
Iztapalapa ... 9 km
Tlalpan ... 11 km
Azcapotzalco ... 12 km
Xochimilco ... 16 km
Tláhuac ... 17 km
Tlalnepantla ... 18 km
Xico ... 22 km
Ixtapaluca ... 24 km
Coacalco ... 28 km
Nicolás Romero ... 31 km
Toluca ... 41 km
Cuernavaca ... 51 km
Puebla ... 86 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 88 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries