Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jesús del Monte, MexicoJesús del MonteMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inJesús del Monte Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Jesús del Monte to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jesús del Monte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jesús del Monte
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Jesús del Monte

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jesús del Monte

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jesus del Monte
  • Jesús del Monte

Country

Jesús del Monte is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

23,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jesús del Monte (Huixquilucan, México)

Miguel Hidalgo ... 10 km
Coyoacán ... 12 km
Benito Juarez ... 12 km
Tlalpan ... 14 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 15 km
Mexico City ... 15 km
Azcapotzalco ... 16 km
Iztacalco ... 16 km
Iztapalapa ... 19 km
Tlalnepantla ... 20 km
Xochimilco ... 20 km
Tlahuac ... 26 km
Toluca ... 31 km
Ecatepec ... 33 km
Coacalco ... 33 km
Ixtapaluca ... 34 km
Cuernavaca ... 50 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 94 km
Puebla ... 95 km
Morelia ... 156 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries